Greater Maitland 5K 2013 Results

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeremy Dye   507 16 M 1 open 19:00.5 6:08/K
2 Drew Bott Orlando 410 14 M 1/17 11-15 19:10.9 6:11/K
3 Brendan Mertz Altamonte Springs FL 597 31 M 1/14 30-39 19:14.4 6:12/K
4 Steven Block Longwood FL 480 36 M 2/14 30-39 19:23.9 6:15/K
5 Curtis McWilliams Winter Park FL 465 58 M 1 Masters 19:29.7 6:17/K
6 Austin Scott Altamonte Springs FL 12 17 M 1/13 16-19 19:39.9 6:20/K
7 Revels Dewitt   718 34 M 3/14 30-39 19:41.8 6:21/K
8 Andrew Vaughan   699 16 M 2/13 16-19 19:44.7 6:22/K
9 Matthew Davis Longwood FL 10 17 M 3/13 16-19 19:55.8 6:25/K
10 Ethan Goldsmith   688 15 M 2/17 11-15 20:07.8 6:29/K
11 Drew Byrnes Altamonte Springs FL 428 26 M 1/14 20-29 20:13.1 6:31/K
12 Tim Jackson Longwood 313 57 M 1/16 50-59 20:15.7 6:32/K
13 James Tyo Jr Winter Park 333 48 M 1/18 40-49 20:25.7 6:35/K
14 Krishan Nordstrom   81 31 M 4/14 30-39 20:44.9 6:41/K
15 Daniel Tressler III Oviedo FL 697 11 M 3/17 11-15 20:51.4 6:44/K
16 Allen Gorney Orlando 314 34 M 5/14 30-39 20:55.0 6:45/K
17 Jack Reiman Winter Park 363 18 M 4/13 16-19 21:02.9 6:47/K
18 Joe Casalese Winter Garden 392 40 M 2/18 40-49 21:07.1 6:49/K
19 James Cavanaugh Orlando 378 37 M 6/14 30-39 21:16.4 6:52/K
20 April Darrow Lake Mary FL 675 42 F 1 open 21:20.5 6:53/K
21 Daniel Baker   627 57 M 2/16 50-59 21:23.2 6:54/K
22 Christian St. Germain Apopka FL 11 14 M 4/17 11-15 21:24.5 6:54/K
23 Troy Reasoner Apopka 305 44 M 3/18 40-49 21:31.0 6:56/K
24 Marte Soermo   187 21 F 1/16 20-29 21:36.3 6:58/K
25 Char Sibiga Orlando 308 55 F 1 Masters 21:47.1 7:02/K
26 Blake Daniel Longwood 414 17 M 5/13 16-19 22:03.6 7:07/K
27 Brandon Littles Orlando FL 483 29 M 2/14 20-29 22:08.4 7:08/K
28 Chuck Daniel Longwood 350 53 M 3/16 50-59 22:15.9 7:11/K
29 Derek Chaput Longwood FL 441 41 M 4/18 40-49 22:29.8 7:15/K
30 Clay Smith Altamonte Springs 416 11 M 5/17 11-15 22:34.4 7:17/K
31 Corrie Lail Orlando 386 24 F 2/16 20-29 22:56.6 7:24/K
32 Chris Megginson Altamonte Springs 329 48 M 5/18 40-49 23:03.0 7:26/K
33 Mary Grace Burkett   658 16 F 1/5 16-19 23:12.1 7:29/K
34 Amy Drazen Heathrow 311 33 F 1/37 30-39 23:18.8 7:31/K
35 George Riddle Altamonte Springs 419 15 M 6/17 11-15 23:20.4 7:32/K
36 Jessica Roycik Winter Park FL 466 31 F 2/37 30-39 23:21.7 7:32/K
37 Nicholas Tota Longwood 413 16 M 6/13 16-19 23:23.6 7:33/K
38 Hardy Reynolds   738 23 M 3/14 20-29 23:25.3 7:33/K
39 Dan Chittum Maitland 365 51 M 4/16 50-59 23:28.7 7:34/K
40 Laura Sterling Apopka FL 461 44 F 1/42 40-49 23:36.8 7:37/K
41 Yvonne Alonso Winter Springs 344 35 F 3/37 30-39 23:43.1 7:39/K
42 Huston Plato   629 44 M 6/18 40-49 23:44.0 7:39/K
43 Jessica Welsh   569 23 F 3/16 20-29 23:44.5 7:39/K
44 Tyler Welsh   554 24 M 4/14 20-29 23:46.8 7:40/K
45 Lauren Fredrick Maitland FL 426 28 F 4/16 20-29 23:54.6 7:43/K
46 Daniel Buwalda Maitland FL 477 13 M 7/17 11-15 24:03.5 7:45/K
47 Rachel Buwalda Maitland FL 476 14 F 1/10 11-15 24:06.0 7:46/K
48 Jennifer Wyszkowski Lake Mary 397 37 F 4/37 30-39 24:06.1 7:46/K
49 Juliet Small   661 12 F 2/10 11-15 24:18.5 7:50/K
50 Jason Steen Apopka FL 449 39 M 7/14 30-39 24:23.4 7:52/K
51 Corazon Lehmann Altamonte Springs FL 600 45 F 2/42 40-49 24:28.1 7:54/K
52 Cameron Walls Apopka 418 14 M 8/17 11-15 24:29.5 7:54/K
53 Daniel Ramos Longwood 408 14 M 9/17 11-15 24:29.8 7:54/K
54 Christian Monnar Winter Park FL 490 38 M 8/14 30-39 24:30.6 7:54/K
55 Eric Johnson Altamonte Springs FL 462 45 M 7/18 40-49 24:31.1 7:55/K
56 Alec Cross   578 14 M 10/17 11-15 24:33.1 7:55/K
57 Stephanie Marks Maitland 739 35 F 5/37 30-39 24:35.2 7:56/K
58 Niki Davis Casselberry FL 442 38 F 6/37 30-39 24:35.2 7:56/K
59 Ben Burkett Orlando FL 439 26 M 5/14 20-29 24:36.0 7:56/K
60 Amy Ulmer   709 42 F 3/42 40-49 24:43.1 7:58/K
61 Jan Harpe Lake Mary 379 50 F 1/16 50-59 24:45.5 7:59/K
62 John Peele Maitland 369 64 M 1/4 60-69 24:53.5 8:02/K
63 Scott Walls Apopka 362 52 M 5/16 50-59 24:54.6 8:02/K
64 Gilberto Ruiz   660 54 M 6/16 50-59 25:02.0 8:05/K
65 Caroline Koenig   680 17 F 2/5 16-19 25:03.9 8:05/K
66 Raquel Smith Altamonte Springs 415 13 F 3/10 11-15 25:10.4 8:07/K
67 Mark Gagnon   729 17 M 7/13 16-19 25:12.5 8:08/K
68 Melissa Hayman Maitland 326 32 F 7/37 30-39 25:14.9 8:08/K
69 Tim Buwalda Maitland FL 473 49 M 8/18 40-49 25:18.4 8:10/K
70 Kimberly Haas Maitland 307 35 F 8/37 30-39 25:20.4 8:10/K
71 Paul Martin Maitland FL 453 36 M 9/14 30-39 25:20.6 8:10/K
72 Bryan Davis Middleton 306 55 M 7/16 50-59 25:20.8 8:10/K
73 Brittany Kidd   545 14 F 4/10 11-15 25:26.2 8:12/K
74 Kevin Wheeler Winter Park 380 33 M 10/14 30-39 25:28.5 8:13/K
75 Beth Gold Deland 336 45 F 4/42 40-49 25:36.7 8:15/K
76 Trish Cone Altamonte Springs 371 51 F 2/16 50-59 25:38.5 8:16/K
77 Jamie Noirot Altamonte Springs 390 30 F 9/37 30-39 25:39.0 8:16/K
78 Holly Wheeler Winter Park 381 33 F 10/37 30-39 25:41.0 8:17/K
79 Tiffani Sander Winter Springs 343 34 F 11/37 30-39 25:48.1 8:19/K
80 Jose Jose   728 67 M 2/4 60-69 26:08.9 8:26/K
81 Willam Deal Winter Park 388 60 M 3/4 60-69 26:13.8 8:27/K
82 Samuel Glodo Winter Park 425 17 M 8/13 16-19 26:15.2 8:28/K
83 Ana Ramos Longwood 409 16 F 3/5 16-19 26:16.9 8:28/K
84 Theresa Crozier Orlando FL 446 23 F 5/16 20-29 26:17.7 8:29/K
85 Cindy Pare Deland FL 470 56 F 3/16 50-59 26:20.6 8:30/K
86 Sarah Buwalda Maitland FL 475 17 F 4/5 16-19 26:26.8 8:32/K
87 Judy Stephan Altamonte Springs FL 478 50 F 4/16 50-59 26:29.9 8:33/K
88 Harry Price   761 54 M 8/16 50-59 26:37.4 8:35/K
89 Daniel Potter Altamonte Springs 412 16 M 9/13 16-19 27:01.3 8:43/K
90 Tj Johnson Altamonte Springs 411 17 M 10/13 16-19 27:05.2 8:44/K
91 Debbie Smith Altamonte Springs 354 44 F 5/42 40-49 27:09.3 8:45/K
92 Karen Thurmond   670 48 F 6/42 40-49 27:10.5 8:46/K
93 Daniel Walls Apopka 417 16 M 11/13 16-19 27:17.3 8:48/K
94 Steve Villacreces Orlando 396 28 M 6/14 20-29 27:25.2 8:51/K
95 Kyle Bowman Longwood 420 12 M 11/17 11-15 27:25.8 8:51/K
96 Eric Apen Orlando 367 46 M 9/18 40-49 27:28.9 8:52/K
97 Blaise Masterson   591 17 M 12/13 16-19 27:30.7 8:52/K
98 Noah Hunter   186 15 M 12/17 11-15 27:33.3 8:53/K
99 Jeremy Roper   570 28 M 7/14 20-29 27:33.8 8:53/K
100 Arielle Haughee Maitland 322 29 F 6/16 20-29 27:39.2 8:55/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kelly Jo Altamonte Springs FL 463 44 F 7/42 40-49 27:43.0 8:56/K
102 Mark Cobia   227 51 M 9/16 50-59 27:43.8 8:56/K
103 Laura Cohn Maitland 376 46 F 8/42 40-49 27:53.4 9:00/K
104 Teresa Scott Altamonte Springs 395 52 F 5/16 50-59 27:54.8 9:00/K
105 Mary Ann Stanley   756 75 F 1/4 70-99 27:54.8 9:00/K
106 Brian Spooner   577 15 M 13/17 11-15 28:02.5 9:03/K
107 Elizabeth Goltz Altamonte Springs 399 47 F 9/42 40-49 28:24.3 9:10/K
108 Mary Lowe Altamonte Springs FL 471 66 F 1/4 60-69 28:29.8 9:11/K
109 Bryn Knight Orlando FL 384 50 F 6/16 50-59 28:34.3 9:13/K
110 Dick Ashby   203 76 M 1/2 70-99 28:51.6 9:18/K
111 Jeff Mallory Latrobe 372 30 M 11/14 30-39 28:54.7 9:19/K
112 Grey Gibson Casselberry 403 10 M 1/5 0-10 29:07.5 9:24/K
113 Andy Gibson Casselberry 327 45 M 10/18 40-49 29:07.6 9:24/K
114 Dominick Tota Longwood 349 20 M 8/14 20-29 29:08.1 9:24/K
115 Christy Gambrell Altamonte Springs FL 427 27 F 7/16 20-29 29:09.7 9:24/K
116 Angie McCoy Maitland 324 35 F 12/37 30-39 29:25.6 9:29/K
117 Abigail Harper   771 15 F 5/10 11-15 29:25.8 9:29/K
118 Amie Harper Oviedo FL 459 39 F 13/37 30-39 29:26.0 9:30/K
119 Rick Adragna Maitland 302 43 M 11/18 40-49 29:26.5 9:30/K
120 Jennifer Ramey Longwood FL 444 36 F 14/37 30-39 29:28.0 9:30/K
121 Hugh Rosser Orlando 319 52 M 10/16 50-59 29:29.0 9:31/K
122 Laura Walda Winter Park 341 31 F 15/37 30-39 29:33.4 9:32/K
123 Erik Ducharme Lake Mary FL 450 24 M 9/14 20-29 29:37.0 9:33/K
124 Howard Hockenbury Winter Park FL 469 72 M 2/2 70-99 29:47.8 9:36/K
125 Janelle Lehmann Altamonte Springs FL 4 12 F 6/10 11-15 29:49.1 9:37/K
126 Kellee Maleski Maitland FL 434 33 F 16/37 30-39 29:49.4 9:37/K
127 Patricia Hancock Orlando 394 62 F 2/4 60-69 29:56.0 9:39/K
128 Alex Zheludov Altamonte Springs FL 485 22 M 10/14 20-29 29:56.4 9:39/K
129 Mark Sutton Altamonte Springs 387 52 M 11/16 50-59 30:06.4 9:43/K
130 Parky Knight Orlando FL 424 13 F 7/10 11-15 30:10.1 9:44/K
131 Kendra Adragna Maitland 301 37 F 17/37 30-39 30:21.5 9:47/K
132 Bronwen Ramos Longwood 342 47 F 10/42 40-49 30:41.3 9:54/K
133 Gingi Schumacher Maitland 357 35 F 18/37 30-39 30:44.0 9:55/K
134 Kim Perry Maitland FL 438 44 F 11/42 40-49 30:44.5 9:55/K
135 Robin Burkett Orlando 312 57 F 7/16 50-59 30:57.9 9:59/K
136 Lisa Sutton Apopka FL 433 38 F 19/37 30-39 31:28.4 10:09/K
137 Kenne Brown Maitland FL 492 49 M 12/18 40-49 31:34.2 10:11/K
138 Amy Sullivan   710 44 F 12/42 40-49 31:50.6 10:16/K
139 Amanda Craig Orlando FL 486 26 F 8/16 20-29 32:01.6 10:20/K
140 Sarah McKee Maitland 400 41 F 13/42 40-49 32:36.0 10:31/K
141 Laritssa Cobian Orlando FL 596 46 F 14/42 40-49 32:36.1 10:31/K
142 Paula Grim Altamonte Springs 391 57 F 8/16 50-59 32:39.1 10:32/K
143 Nathan McCoy Maitland 325 35 M 12/14 30-39 32:41.4 10:33/K
144 Heather Reasoner Apopka 304 39 F 20/37 30-39 33:06.1 10:41/K
145 Megan Harrington   156 21 F 9/16 20-29 33:06.6 10:41/K
146 Jean Kingsford Orlando 393 49 F 15/42 40-49 33:12.8 10:43/K
147 Faith Stephan Altamonte Springs FL 479 14 F 8/10 11-15 33:32.2 10:49/K
148 Liz Johstono Lake Mary 330 47 F 16/42 40-49 34:05.1 11:00/K
149 Christina Franzen Deltona FL 719 36 F 21/37 30-39 34:06.4 11:00/K
150 Aaron Godshall Maitland 335 41 M 13/18 40-49 34:16.0 11:03/K
151 Beth Godshall Maitland 334 37 F 22/37 30-39 34:16.1 11:03/K
152 Mark Davis Longwood FL 6 50 M 12/16 50-59 34:24.4 11:06/K
153 Kevin Knight Orlando FL 383 56 M 13/16 50-59 34:33.6 11:09/K
154 Huddy Knight Orlando FL 423 16 M 13/13 16-19 34:33.7 11:09/K
155 Sandra Harvey Winter Park FL 5 39 F 23/37 30-39 34:35.2 11:09/K
156 Tim Haughee Maitland 321 30 M 13/14 30-39 34:44.1 11:12/K
157 Jill Carey Orlando 347 34 F 24/37 30-39 34:47.6 11:13/K
158 Mary Barnes Longwood FL 382 30 F 25/37 30-39 34:49.9 11:14/K
159 Shauna Gideon   542 4 F 1/3 0-10 34:50.2 11:14/K
160 Suzette Hosier Orlando FL 488 44 F 17/42 40-49 34:50.6 11:14/K
161 Unknown Partic. 54   54   M 2/5 0-10 34:51.0 11:15/K
162 Mary Susan Roycik Winter Park FL 467 55 F 9/16 50-59 35:26.5 11:26/K
163 Amanda Davis Apopka 1104 22 F 10/16 20-29 36:01.2 11:37/K
164 Jennifer Spooner   571 42 F 18/42 40-49 36:14.5 11:41/K
165 Jody Mahonik Orlando FL 472 66 F 3/4 60-69 36:28.3 11:46/K
166 Anna Diaz Deland FL 468 55 F 10/16 50-59 36:43.7 11:51/K
167 Michelle Muraski Altamonte Springs FL 452 24 F 11/16 20-29 37:02.8 11:57/K
168 Keith Zonts Oviedo 317 42 M 14/18 40-49 37:10.7 11:59/K
169 Rachael Tieman Maitland 370 19 F 5/5 16-19 37:15.6 12:01/K
170 Joellen Click Orlando FL 20 39 F 26/37 30-39 37:50.3 12:12/K
171 Jack Bowman Longwood 421 11 M 14/17 11-15 38:23.8 12:23/K
172 Gary Andersen Altamonte Springs 300 61 M 4/4 60-69 38:34.0 12:26/K
173 Julie Frain Altamonte Springs 358 41 F 19/42 40-49 38:40.9 12:28/K
174 Brock Nanton   191 8 M 3/5 0-10 38:57.2 12:34/K
175 Kristina Nanton   192 34 F 27/37 30-39 38:57.5 12:34/K
176 Janna Brennan Maitland 401 50 F 11/16 50-59 39:15.6 12:40/K
177 Susan Reudelhuber Longwood 355 40 F 20/42 40-49 39:16.7 12:40/K
178 Shannon Williams Sanford 356 39 F 28/37 30-39 39:16.8 12:40/K
179 Maeellen Megginson Altamonte Springs 404 10 F 2/3 0-10 39:39.7 12:47/K
180 William Megginson Altamonte Springs 405 12 M 15/17 11-15 39:41.0 12:48/K
181 Mark Rosenberg Apopka 374 49 M 15/18 40-49 39:42.2 12:48/K
182 Maya Gchachu Altamonte Springs 366 37 F 29/37 30-39 40:05.0 12:56/K
183 Peyton Robertson   677 10 M 4/5 0-10 41:02.1 13:14/K
184 Samuel Chah   674 23 M 11/14 20-29 41:02.7 13:14/K
185 Hayleigh Bodoh Apopka FL 443 13 F 9/10 11-15 41:20.4 13:20/K
186 Autumn Hoover Apopka 375 35 F 30/37 30-39 41:23.9 13:21/K
187 Maurice Huertas   197 46 M 16/18 40-49 41:31.7 13:24/K
188 Lynne Clark Orlando FL 500 42 F 21/42 40-49 42:04.4 13:34/K
189 Brandyn Seiferth   534 41 F 22/42 40-49 42:08.9 13:35/K
190 Tim Dick Sanford FL 364 55 M 14/16 50-59 42:14.0 13:37/K
191 Susie Rosser Orlando 318 49 F 23/42 40-49 42:18.2 13:39/K
192 Carlos Flores Altamonte Springs 339 49 M 17/18 40-49 42:19.4 13:39/K
193 Heather Thomas   613 31 F 31/37 30-39 42:22.2 13:40/K
194 Renee Flores Altamonte Springs 338 49 F 24/42 40-49 42:24.2 13:41/K
195 Johannah Huber Altamonte Springs 406 13 F 10/10 11-15 42:26.0 13:41/K
196 Lisa Muller Altamonte Springs FL 460 54 F 12/16 50-59 42:38.8 13:45/K
197 Sheralyn Higgins   506 31 F 32/37 30-39 42:39.0 13:45/K
198 Sherry Wooldridge Minneola 323 43 F 25/42 40-49 42:59.6 13:52/K
199 Tammy Buwalda Maitland FL 474 48 F 26/42 40-49 43:56.4 14:10/K
200 Patti Shivers Altamonte Springs FL 482 45 F 27/42 40-49 44:30.7 14:21/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Coach Deb Nickerson Altamonte Springs 385 45 F 28/42 40-49 44:30.8 14:21/K
202 Unknown Partic. 513   513   M 5/5 0-10 44:52.0 14:28/K
203 Mary Naugle Maitland 377 46 F 29/42 40-49 44:52.1 14:28/K
204 Beth Lu Altamonte Springs FL 464 49 F 30/42 40-49 45:53.4 14:48/K
205 Valerie Bowman Longwood 373 43 F 31/42 40-49 46:06.6 14:52/K
206 Amy Lein Altamonte Springs 337 50 F 13/16 50-59 46:07.0 14:53/K
207 Ryan Bowman Longwood 422 14 M 16/17 11-15 46:07.0 14:53/K
208 Laura Diamond Orlando FL 484 44 F 32/42 40-49 46:53.9 15:07/K
209 Alice Reen Orlando FL 445 48 F 33/42 40-49 46:53.9 15:07/K
210 Beatrice Horvet Longwood FL 598 10 F 3/3 0-10 46:58.0 15:09/K
211 Aaron Brown   772 22 M 12/14 20-29 47:02.4 15:10/K
212 Andrew Keating Altamonte Springs 359 55 M 15/16 50-59 48:22.7 15:36/K
213 Michelle Walker Apopka FL 431 51 F 14/16 50-59 48:28.2 15:38/K
214 Kathy Gore Eustis FL 429 55 F 15/16 50-59 48:28.4 15:38/K
215 Shazeela Ali Orlando 315 22 F 12/16 20-29 48:30.8 15:39/K
216 Shameeza Ali Orlando 316 23 F 13/16 20-29 48:33.7 15:40/K
217 Chris Love   722 24 M 13/14 20-29 49:28.9 15:57/K
218 Amiri Woodruff   723 20 F 14/16 20-29 49:29.1 15:58/K
219 Robert Hartman   760 26 M 14/14 20-29 49:47.6 16:04/K
220 Jeanne Adam   246 49 F 34/42 40-49 50:04.9 16:09/K
221 Wendy Bodoh Apopka FL 448 44 F 35/42 40-49 50:28.4 16:17/K
222 Ron Stanley   757 50 M 16/16 50-59 50:30.5 16:17/K
223 Chris Peterson Longwood FL 435 57 F 16/16 50-59 50:54.6 16:25/K
224 Johna Jenkins Orlando FL 432 35 F 33/37 30-39 50:54.8 16:25/K
225 Christina Balderson Apopka FL 494 35 F 34/37 30-39 51:33.7 16:38/K
226 Robin Poalillo Apopka 402 34 F 35/37 30-39 51:33.8 16:38/K
227 Charmaine Ortiz Maitland FL 599 47 F 36/42 40-49 51:37.0 16:39/K
228 Liz Horvet Longwood FL 447 45 F 37/42 40-49 51:41.8 16:40/K
229 Heidi Crofton   602 41 F 38/42 40-49 51:42.0 16:41/K
230 Jennifer Alford Winter Springs 331 29 F 15/16 20-29 51:45.9 16:42/K
231 Daysi Russell Winter Springs 332 43 F 39/42 40-49 51:45.9 16:42/K
232 Mary Murawski Altamonte Springs FL 451 60 F 4/4 60-69 51:46.1 16:42/K
233 Wendy Weiss Longwood 320 41 F 40/42 40-49 51:59.8 16:46/K
234 Brandi Davis Winter Garden 353 29 F 16/16 20-29 52:06.3 16:48/K
235 James Davis Winter Garden 352 31 M 14/14 30-39 52:06.4 16:48/K
236 Andrew Horvet Longwood FL 641 41 M 18/18 40-49 52:49.4 17:02/K
237 Brittney Hamilton Oviedo FL 481 32 F 36/37 30-39 52:51.9 17:03/K
238 Jennifer Clark Winter Springs 310 39 F 37/37 30-39 53:07.6 17:08/K
239 Lucille Bearsch Winter Park FL 491 76 F 2/4 70-99 57:30.8 18:33/K
240 Keri Tota Longwood 348 48 F 41/42 40-49 58:16.2 18:48/K
241 Debbie Martin Winter Park 340 49 F 42/42 40-49 58:16.5 18:48/K
242 Sue Hill   75 70 F 3/4 70-99 1:00:20.4 19:28/K
243 Barbara Elvey Apopka 398 72 F 4/4 70-99 1:00:20.9 19:28/K
244 Joshua Hosier Orlando FL 489 13 M 17/17 11-15 1:03:57.8 20:38/K

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Orlando