CF Climb for Life 2014 Results

Results Ranked by Total Climb Time

Place Name Team Bib No Gender   Div Total Time
1 Thomas Scott   2886 M Civ 1:51.0
2 Chris Van Glahn   2887 M Civ 1:52.0
3 Matt Freimuth BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 566 M Civ 2:19.0
4 Matt West O’Neil, Lee & West, Inc. 2946 M Civ 2:20.0
5 Clint Horne BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 584 M Civ 2:26.0
6 Michael Martin Collins Fighting Force United 560 M Civ 2:31.0
7 Matthew Hall CF Warriors 325 M Civ 2:33.0
8 Candace Estell CF Warriors 316 F Civ 2:40.0
9 William Deberry Collins Fighting Force United 2402 M Civ 2:42.0
10 Chad Rice BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 180 M Civ 2:43.0
11 Andrew Lewis   2973 M Civ 2:46.0
12 David Perez BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 564 M Civ 2:51.0
13 Nick Barberry BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 2975 M Civ 2:52.0
14 Derrick Dorvit CF Warriors 310 M Civ 2:58.0
15 David Luff BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 112 M Civ 3:00.0
16 Mike Lindsay Maxim 2897 M Civ 3:03.0
17 Ryan Sullivan Maxim 2898 M Civ 3:03.0
18 Sara Strittmatter Payton’s Powerhouse 2951 F Civ 3:05.0
19 Erik Orr CF Warriors 343 M Civ 3:08.0
20 Dave Kutlenios Hannah’s Banana’s 2882 M Civ 3:10.0
21 Stephen Harris Orlando World Center All Stars 2974 M Civ 3:12.0
22 Tyler Parker Cody’s Entourage 2396 M Civ 3:13.0
23 Mike Van Teeffelen BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 210 M Civ 3:14.0
24 T Mills BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 555 M Civ 3:14.0
25 Jason Coons Maxim 2896 M Civ 3:17.0
26 Dylan McRae BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 553 M Civ 3:18.0
27 Scott Ketcham Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2474 M FF 3:19.0
28 Kevin Parker   583 M Civ 3:22.0
29 Eric Wheaton Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2876 M FF 3:22.0
30 Daniela Sanchez BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 200 F Civ 3:23.0
31 Edwin Rodriguez BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 182 M Civ 3:26.0
32 Stephen Schmoll Lockheed Martin 2894 M Civ 3:26.0
33 Michael Ludwig BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 111 M Civ 3:29.0
34 Stephen Zaldana Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2877 M FF 3:30.0
35 Johnathan Castro Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2463 M FF 3:32.0
36 Ladonna Neterer Space Day Team 2957 F Civ 3:33.0
37 Jose Gautier Orlando World Center All Stars 2950 M Civ 3:33.0
38 Lynda Griffin Griffins Climbing to Save Lives 2880 F Civ 3:36.0
39 Ashley Mabe Collins Fighting Force United 561 F Civ 3:37.0
40 Abbey   573 F Civ 3:38.0
41 Roland Knipe   568 M Civ 3:38.0
42 Claire Holt BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 567 F Civ 3:42.0
43 Karl Goodwin   2952 M Civ 3:42.0
44 Nicole Spooner Collins Fighting Force United 2968 F Civ 3:43.0
45 Jesse Lake Team Us 2963 M Civ 3:44.0
46 Julia Farley Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2969 F FF 3:44.0
47 Kevin Powers Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2497 M FF 3:50.0
48 Natalia Lugo Orlando World Center All Stars 2970 F Civ 3:53.0
49 Joey Long   2976 M FF 3:53.0
50 Kasup Parker   582 F Civ 3:54.0
51 Victoria Phan BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 175 F Civ 3:55.0
52 Michael Pandori Nutty Blondes 2938 M Civ 3:58.0
53 Candace Chemtob Central Florida Pulmonary Group 267 F Civ 3:58.0
54 Chris Wilson Team Us 2965 M Civ 3:59.0
55 Matty   576 F Civ 4:00.0
56 Karen Eielinski   571 F Civ 4:00.0
57 Rodney Grass Jessica’s Star Striders 2889 M Civ 4:00.0
58 Jarriah   574 F Civ 4:01.0
59 Hannah Nelson   572 F Civ 4:02.0
60 Eric Dubois CF Warriors 313 M Civ 4:04.0
61 Susan Furrier   580 F Civ 4:05.0
62 Damien Pillay Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2481 M FF 4:05.0
63 Gabriella Knipe   569 F Civ 4:06.0
64 Sheilyan Reyes Orlando World Center All Stars 2948 F Civ 4:07.0
65 Melanie Divirgilio BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 32 F Civ 4:08.0
66 Hilary Flanigan CF Warriors 318 F Civ 4:09.0
67 Steve Harmon Team Apopka 2960 M Civ 4:10.0
68 Stephanie Pillay Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2491 F FF 4:10.0
69 Sir Evan Wyant BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 213 M Civ 4:12.0
70 Michelle Lewis   2972 F Civ 4:15.0
71 Blakely Vasen Emily’s Elite – Winter Park Fire 2875 M FF 4:15.0
72 Egna Mogollon BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 249 F Civ 4:18.0
73 Shantel Bridges Orlando World Center All Stars 2947 F Civ 4:18.0
74 Kasey Barger CF Warriors 285 F Civ 4:19.0
75 Rabon Smith CF Warriors 2323 M Civ 4:19.0
76 Wendy Pugliese CF Warriors 345 F Civ 4:24.0
77 Gienieve Decicco BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 575 F Civ 4:25.0
78 Cathy Rauback Space Day Team 2958 F Civ 4:32.0
79 Kristen Jivan Nutty Blondes 2916 F Civ 4:33.0
80 Desirea Rivera Collins Fighting Force United 2433 F Civ 4:33.0
81 Jackie Schmoll Lockheed Martin 2893 F Civ 4:33.0
82 Alexandra Parker Cody’s Entourage 2390 F Civ 4:35.0
83 Betsy Ginorio-Gonzalez BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 92 F Civ 4:36.0
84 Jessica Tischer Nutty Blondes 2939 F Civ 4:38.0
85 Craig Hazen BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 105 M Civ 4:39.0
86 Al Clark Central Florida Pulmonary Group 282 M Civ 4:40.0
87 Leeanne Feagan BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 69 F Civ 4:41.0
88 Casey Todt Climbing for a Cure 2382 M Civ 4:41.0
89 Erin Ramirez BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 178 F Civ 4:42.0
90 Cecilia Nguyen BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 164 F Civ 4:43.0
91 Rhonda Beck Orlando World Center All Stars 2971 F Civ 4:43.0
92 Christine Wilson Team Us 2966 F Civ 4:44.0
93 Cathy Keller Collins Fighting Force United 2403 F Civ 4:45.0
94 Rabinder Singh BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 562 M Civ 4:47.0
95 Lisa And Jim Craig Lockheed Martin 2891 M Civ 4:48.0
96 Rachel Gotts BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 227 F Civ 4:50.0
97 Angel Woodard Nutty Blondes 2940 F Civ 4:50.0
98 Daniela Guzman Nutty Blondes 2901 F Civ 4:52.0
99 Allison Grass Jessica’s Star Striders 2888 F Civ 4:52.0
100 Kimberly MacRae BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 145 F Civ 5:00.0
101 Lauren Wyant BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 2967 F Civ 5:01.0
102 Kimberly Kutlenios Hannah’s Banana’s 2883 F Civ 5:01.0
103 Ansoya Grace BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 96 F Civ 5:06.0
104 Kelly Cutchin Collins Fighting Force United 2401 F Civ 5:09.0
105 Jeanne Chico O’Neil, Lee & West, Inc. 2941 F Civ 5:10.0
106 Aida Colon BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 28 F Civ 5:12.0
107 Rosi Lake Team Us 2964 F Civ 5:12.0
108 Sadia Marsch BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 146 F Civ 5:13.0
109 Jovanna Nelson Hannah’s Banana’s 2884 F Civ 5:16.0
110 John Beal   579 M Civ 5:20.0
111 Leo Denelsbeck CF Warriors 304 M Civ 5:23.0
112 Taylor Kutlenos   577 F Civ 5:23.0
113 Rosalie Denelsbeck CF Warriors 305 F Civ 5:24.0
114 Shannon Brown CF Warriors 303 F Civ 5:25.0
115 Jesse Miller BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 559 M Civ 5:28.0
116 Kristen Mercer BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 239 F Civ 5:31.0
117 Elease Mills BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 557 F Civ 5:35.0
118 Mark Simmonds Climbing for a Cure 2381 M Civ 5:36.0
119 Fungyi Wong Orlando World Center All Stars 2949 F Civ 5:36.0
120 Rudeus Sosa BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 554 F Civ 5:38.0
121 Iva Slavtcheva Collins Fighting Force United 2443 F Civ 5:38.0
122 William Jones Cody’s Entourage 2388 M Civ 5:39.0
123 Lyndsey McLaughlin CF Warriors 326 F Civ 5:40.0
124 Marie Collins   2885 F Civ 5:40.0
125 Ashley Bates Nutty Blondes 2899 F Civ 5:42.0
126 Allison Broadway Froggy’s Friends 2878 F Civ 5:42.0
127 Isabel Knipe   570 F Civ 5:49.0
128 Cheri Taylor O’Neil, Lee & West, Inc. 2944 F Civ 5:53.0
129 R. Scott Broadway Froggy’s Friends 2879 M Civ 5:57.0
130 Danielle Hall Nutty Blondes 2902 F Civ 6:01.0
131 Gilbert Dolon BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 47 M Civ 6:02.0
132 Deanna Miller BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 158 F Civ 6:03.0
133 Lara Jones Cody’s Entourage 2387 F Civ 6:03.0
134 Eddie Foster BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 558 M Civ 6:08.0
135 Sondra Perez Gomez BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 565 F Civ 6:15.0
136 Sylvia Foster BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 556 F Civ 6:23.0
137 Maria Garcia-Rolon BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 87 F Civ 6:25.0
138 Stephanie Bare   581 F Civ 6:27.0
139 Mary Wiley Lockheed Martin 578 F Civ 6:32.0
140 Donelle Hanley Sky’s Saviors 2954 F Civ 6:42.0
141 Devon Diaz BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 218 F Civ 6:44.0
142 Andrea Spaganolo BJ’s at Lake Buena Vista 563 F Civ 6:45.0
143 Sally Wolfe   2953 F Civ 6:49.0
144 Tom Phillips Collins Fighting Force United 2423 M Civ 6:49.0
145 Nancy Rossman Collins Fighting Force United 2438 F Civ 6:54.0
146 Michelle Phillips Collins Fighting Force United 2416 F Civ 6:57.0
147 Garrett Miller BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 162 M Civ 7:22.0
148 Kellie Northcutt O’Neil, Lee & West, Inc. 2943 F Civ 7:46.0
149 Jasmin Vargas Sky’s Saviors 2955 F Civ 9:15.0
150 June Torres BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 202 F Civ 10:21.0
151 Silvana Camner BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 8 F Civ 11:08.0
152 Wendy Nguyen BB&T – Battle & Breathe Team 167 F Civ 10:47:43.0

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet Orlando